1975DMON - David Thomas Block

1

Name: David Thomas Block
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Swastika, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 29, 1959
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 154 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond, short, straight
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dave
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Block was reported missing from Swastika, Ontario.

He had been seen in Newfoundland in 1994.

David suffered from mental health issues that could bring him to the attention of authorities.

He was last seen in Washington D.C., U.S.A, on May 1, 1995.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kirkland Lake OPP
Agency Contact Person: Tom Trueman, RCMP Liaison Officer
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB20060194OPP

NamUs Case Number: 22333
RCMP Case Number: 2006019499

Information Source(s)

RCMP
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05-30-2006; Last Updated: 02/16/2024 - By: kc