Name: Brenda Kay Foster
Case Classification: Endangered missing - Disabled
Missing Since: May 9, 1989
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 5, 1952
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had recently had a Hysterectomy before she went missing.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Foster was last seen in Dallas, TX on May 9, 1989.
Agency Name: Dallas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Squad
Agency Phone Number: 214-671-4268
Agency E-Mail: coldcase.dpd@dallascityhall.com
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M9409003
NCIC Case Number: M-381409856
NamUs Case Number: 52312
Added: 05/28/2006; Last Updated: 01/01/2024 - By: hb