Name: Shelia Bernita Robinson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 5, 1991
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Date of Birth: May 16, 1965
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sheila's husband came to her residence to pick up their daughter. Sheila was not home and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 904-630-0500
Agency E-Mail: JSOCrimeTips@jaxsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 91-46880 and 07-413349
NamUs Case Number: MP100593
NamUs
FDLE
Justice Coalition
Added: 4-15-2006; Last Updated: 8/15/23 - By: hb