Artistic renderings of the victim
Date of Discovery: November 2, 2000
Location of Discovery: Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 2 to 10 years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Missing several teeth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A red sweatshirt with a duck on the left chest, T-shirts (large), and blue jeans (size 32).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found in the Tonto National Forest in a desert area between Salt and Verde Rivers in eastern Maricopa County.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: U850002524
Agency Case Number: 00-3238
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1968
Namus
Maricopa Office of the Medical Examiner
Added: 7/22/00; Last Updated: 11/15/17