Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 24 years; 29 years; 39 years
Name: Racheal Dawn Hayson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 1997
Location Last Seen: Richmond, Ray County, Missouri
Date of Birth: September 18, 1982
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 128 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears are triple pierced; numerous small scars on legs
Dentals: Available; gap (diastema) between upper central incisors
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: mtDNA Available in CODIS.
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a red and white Spartan t-shirt and cutoff blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hayson was last seen at her home in Richmond, Missouri on June 20, 1997.
Agency Name: Richmond Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 816-776-5826
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0097-1097
NCIC Case Number: M637665497
NCMEC Case Number: 835387
NamUs Case Number: 2418
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/18/23 - By: hb