Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 23 years; 36 years
Name: Sarah Lee Murray
Nickname/Alias: Susana
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 18, 1997
Location Last Seen: Kenbridge, Lunenburg County, Virginia
Date of Birth: July 29, 1982
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 139 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available; extra tooth growing from the roof of her mouth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Green sweatshirt; gray leggings; brown hiking boots; maroon socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sarah Murray was reported missing on the morning of February 18, 1977. She was 14 years old at the time and was living with a relative in Kenbridge. She has not been seen or heard from since then.
Murray grew up in Chesterfield County and went to live in Lunenburg County in November 1995. She was known to frequent the Metro-Richmond area. She is fluent in Spanish and may be associated with the Hispanic community.
Agency Name: Virginia State Police
Agency Contact Person: Senior Special Agent Michael Bryant
Agency Phone Number: 434-352-3446
Agency E-Mail: michael.bryant@vsp.virginia.gov
Agency Case Number: 9983025004
Agency Name: Kenbridge Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 434-676-8068
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 200089
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC863292
NamUs Case Number: 1790
Added: 02-22-2006; Last Updated: 03-25-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr