1897DFAL - Kimberly Nicole Arrington

Kimberly Nicole Arrington AP
Right: Age progression to 26 years; 31 years; 37 years

Name: Kimberly Nicole Arrington
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 1998
Location Last Seen: Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 23, 1982
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kim, Kiwi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her abdomen; pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray Bugle Boy shirt with a collar, light blue Levi jeans, and white Reebok sneakers with gray trim.
Jewelry: Emerald ring with two diamonds.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kimberly was last seen at the CVS Pharmacy located at Third Street and Forest Avenue in Montgomery.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Charday Jackson
Agency Phone Number: 334-241-2651

Agency Case Number: 98-019819

NCIC Case Number: M230758229
NamUs Case Number: 3958
NCMEC Case Number: 859404

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 2/23/07; Last Updated: 9/13/21