Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 14 years; 17 years
Name: Ruben David Felix
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 23, 1997
Location Last Seen: Shoshone, Lincoln County, Idaho
Date of Birth: October 18, 1994
Age: 2 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 2'6"
Weight: 32 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right wrist
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red sweatshirt, blue sweatpants with a stripe down the sides, and brown hiking boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ruben Felix was last seen sitting in his yard drinking from his bottle in Shoshone, Idaho on February 23, 1997.
His stepfather went back into the house for a minute. Ruben was gone when he came back.
Agency Name: Lincoln County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Rene Rodriguez, Sheriff
Agency Phone Number: (208) 886-2250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9703074
Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation - Boise Regional Agency
Agency Contact Person: Dorothy Broyles, Special Agent
Agency Phone Number: (208) 344-7843
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-006718925
NamUs Case Number: 3886
NCMEC Case Number: 830148
Added: 02-03-2006; Last Updated: 03/09/2024 - By: kc