Name: Tammy Dawn Risenhoover
Nickname/Alias: Tammy Dawn Keith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: August 6, 1964
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'3"
Weight: 130 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Black/brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion. Purple-ish birthmark on back of neck at hairline.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sometimes wears glasses.
Tammy Risenhoover disappeared under suspicious circumstances in early 1984.
At the time she was associating with a local motorcycle gang.
She was reported missing by her family on March 6, 1990 but they had no contact since 1984.
Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Joe Campbell, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: (918) 596-9143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1990-126552
NamUs Case Number: 8285
Added: 11-14-2007; Last Updated: 06/17/2024 - By: kc