Name: Sherline Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: March 14, 1962
Age: 35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Black hair worn in ponytail
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar across all four fingers on right hand, scar on outer right ankle. Medical: Diabetic. Suffers from heart problems and schizophrenia. Has abused drugs.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White sweatshirt, dark blue sweatpants, and black shoes that buckle on the side.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sherline Johnson was last seen in the vicinity of the 1200 block of South Carlisle Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on May 1, 1997. She indicated she was going out with a girlfriend and never returned.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Vivian Reyes
Agency Phone Number: (215) 686-3093
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-0113808
NCIC Case Number: M-13639414
NamUs Case Number: 862
NamUs
Philadelphia Police Department
Philly.com
Added: 1-7-2006; Last Updated: 11/29/2023 - By: kc