1823DMMA - Wayne Kareem Goff

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 28 years; 34 years

Name: Wayne Kareem Goff
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 1997
Location Last Seen: Mattapan, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 2, 1979
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right arm "Hill Boy Z"

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wayne Goff left his home in Mattapan, Massachusetts on May 20, 1997. He has not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Boston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jean Dorsainvile
Agency Phone Number: 800-494-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 030269622

NamUs Case Number: 6119
NCIC Case Number: M971602378
NCMEC Case Number: 833320

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 01/03/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr