1818DFAK - Katherine Cecelia Winslow

1

Name: Katherine Cecelia Winslow
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 1997
Location Last Seen: Ketchikan, Ketchikan Gateway Borough, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 20, 1956
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kathy Hicks, Kathy Sylvester, Kathy Winslow, Katherine Cecelia Hicks, Katherine Cecelia Sylvester, Katherine W Teichert, Katherine W Gramer
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May wear eyeglasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Mostly wore t-shirts with the neck cut out and jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Katherine Winslow was last seen at the Air Marine Harbor in Ketchikan, Alaska in October 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers - Ketchikan
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller, Missing Persons Clearinghouse Manager
Agency Phone Number: (907) 269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 980027092

NamUs Case Number: 19082
NCIC Case Number: M-129339446

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Alaska State Troopers

Admin Notes

Added: 12-31-2005; Last Updated: 02/11/2024 - By: kc