1753DMNY - Carmine Gargano Jr.

1

Name: Carmine Gargano Jr.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 1994
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, New York City, Kings County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, blue shorts, white sneakers.
Jewelry: Silver TAG watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gargano was last seen at 12:30 on July 10, 1994, in the vicinity of 83-11 Ridge Boulevard in Brooklyn, New York, within the confines of the 68th Precinct.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Squad
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP09608

NamUs Case Number: 9571
NCIC Case Number: M-451197044

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/13/2024 - By: kc