Name: Anne Blanche Frady
Nickname/Alias: Anna Ferguson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 14, 1996
Location Last Seen: Pikeville, Bledsoe County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: July 25, 1938
Age: 58 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'3"
Weight: 130 - 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/grey
Eye Color: Green/hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; suffers from an unspecified illness, and did not bring her medications with her
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, purple shirt and a brown coat with fur.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The two last known sightings of Anne Frady were on January 14, 1996, at JJ's Market in Bledsoe County, TN. She was last seen walking on Highway 127 in Bledsoe County towards Sequatchie County, TN.
Agency Name: Bledsoe County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 423-447-2197
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Van Buren County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Mark Evans, Chief Deputy
Agency Phone Number: (931) 946-2118
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8928
NamUs Case Number: 28856
NCIC Case Number: M-902292043
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/03/2024 - By: kc