1728DFCA - Jennifer Lynn Wallis

1

Name: Jennifer Lynn Wallis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 1997
Location Last Seen: Dobbins, Yuba County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 11, 1962
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wallis was last seen in the area of her home in Dobbins, CA. The circumstances of her disappearance are suspicious.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yuba County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lyndsey Deveraux
Agency Phone Number: 530-749-5116
Agency E-Mail: YCSOanonymoustip@co.yuba.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 97-6228

NamUs Case Number: MP29970

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Yuba County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 12-30-2007; Last Updated: 8/17/23 - By: hb