1723DMHI - Rick Calhau

Rick Calhau Rick Calhau Rick Calhau
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Rick Calhau
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 1996
Location Last Seen: Kane'ohe, Oahu, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: c1967
Age: 29 years old
Race: Caucasian/Asian
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Calhau was last seen by his wife at their home on Mokulele Drive in Kane'ohe. He had told her he was going to a friend's home in Kalihi, but never returned. Calhau's 1992 brown Ford pickup was found the following day in Aiea on Koauka Street near Our Savior Lutheran Church on Moanalua Road. Police say that there is no foul play. His body was never found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Honolulu Crimestoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (808) 955-8300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Hawaii News Network - Feb. 1, 2013
Honolulu Crimestoppers (scroll to bottom of page)
Ancestry

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/03/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr