Name: Terri Ann Fourcher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1996
Location Last Seen: Reno, Washoe County, Nevada
Date of Birth: December 31, 1967
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"-5'5"
Weight: 115-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde or brown
Eye Color: Blue or hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. Medical: Terri was diagnosed with Hepatitis C and is reportedly involved in drugs and prostitution.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Fourcher was last seen walking away from the Flamingo Hilton (now the Golden Phoenix ) Hotel in downtown Reno, Nevada on August 10, 1996. The majority of her personal possessions were left behind. She had lived in Reno for just nine months before she vanished.
According to friends she was supposed to go on a date with a man who is now wanted for questioning as an investigative lead.
She has family ties in Oregon, California and North Carolina. She phoned her parents in North Carolina each week, but stopped calling her relatives at the time of her disappearance.
Agency Name: Reno Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 775-334-2188
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 233769-96
NCIC Case Number: M-917799938
Reno Police Department
Namus
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr