Red Circle: Location of the party. Yellow Circle: Location of Fox's house
Name: Frank Lamont Fox
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1983
Location Last Seen: Manchester, Ontario County, New York
Date of Birth: May 10, 1960
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Fox was last seen in the early morning hours at a New Year's Eve Party in Manchester, NY on January 1, 1983. He left the party and was walking back to his residence where he lived alone. He has never been seen again.
Agency Name: New York State Police
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Brian Kozemko
Agency Phone Number: (585) 398-4123
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: 84-0412
NamUs Case Number: 8030
NCIC Case Number: M-189569715
NamUs
New York State Police
WHEC News 10 - Jan. 28, 2020
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-20-2023 - By: kc