Date of Discovery: June 23, 1976
Location of Discovery: Richmond, BC
Estimated Date of Death: One week to six months prior.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Aboriginal
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 187 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Visible missing teeth, no dental work done, all molars missing. Two metal screws at L.5/S - spinal fusion surgery; medium build; scar under chin.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: 36 inch blue jeans; size 9 black leather ankle boots; black leather belt; green nylon socks; grey wool work type socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This adult male was recovered from the south arm of the Fraser River off No. 4 and Garden City Roads.
Agency Name: Richmond RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-604-278-1212
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1976-11544
Agency Name: BC Coroners Service
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: bccs.siu@gov.bc.ca
Agency Case Number: CFU 76-004
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 11/14/11; Last Updated: 4/17/21