Name: Eileen Maryann Gillis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 25, 1994
Location Last Seen: Florahome, Putnam County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 6, 1923
Age: 71 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Eileen Marion Gillis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fractured right ankle; missing gallbladder; scar on abdomen; scar on right ankle; suffers from the early stages of Parkinson's Disease; heart or circulatory diseases
Dentals: Unknown; gold cap on front upper teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Yellow/gold-colored wedding band; engagement-style ring with 3 diamonds/clear stones; ring with one diamond/clear stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eileen Gillis was last seen leaving for a daily walk at 11:30 a.m. from her residence on Tanner Road in Florahome.
Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Putnam County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (386) 329-0825
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-1928
NamUs Case Number: 95632
NamUs
FDLE
Added: 11-16-2009; Last Updated: 03/10/2024 - By: kc