1649DMFL - Paul Gregory Egan

1

Name: Paul Gregory Egan
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1975
Location Last Seen: Plantation, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 9, 1957
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Work uniform - white short sleeve shirt with "Egan" over the right pocket and "Florida Processing" over the left pocket, and blue trousers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paul Egan was last seen in Plantation, FL on July 21, 1975. He was dropped off from work by a friend at approximately 1:30am. His jeep was in the garage with his wallet inside. His keys were left in his home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Plantation Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Deborah Geller, Victim Advocate
Agency Phone Number: (954) 797-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 928-75-07

NamUs Case Number: 20414

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Fort Lauderdale News - Jul. 25, 1975

Admin Notes

Added: 05-16-2008; Last Updated: 05/08/2024 - By: kc