Name: Lonnie Airon McQuiston
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California
Date of Birth: April 2, 1954
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"-6'2"
Weight: 190-209 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/sandy
Eye Color: Hazel/brown
Nickname/Alias: Lon, Lonzo, Lonny Davis, Lonny Aaron McQuiston, Lonnie Aairon McQuiston-Davis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; large mole on right leg; scar from bullet hole; tattoo of a "Dragon" with wings on chest; tattoo of a "Pegasus" on upper chest that was altered to a "Tiger." He has a medical condition and needs medication.
Dentals: Has false or no teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing a t-shirt and jeans
Jewelry: Possibly wearing earrings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lonnie McQuinston last contacted his family from Redding, California on November 1, 1995. He said he was planning to hitchhike from Corning to Stockton, California.
It is not known where he was last living, however, Lonnie had a PO Box in Corning.
He was reported missing by his family in Washington state.
Lonnie's missing date has also been listed as November 1, 1996.
Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Patricia Enebrad
Agency Phone Number: 209-937-8377
Agency E-Mail: Patricia.Enebrad@stocktongov.com
Agency Case Number: 01-62412
NCIC Case Number: M-102027160
NamUs Case Number: MP1289
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/08/2024 - By: hb