Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 40 years; 59 years
Name: Laronda Marie Bronson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 19, 1982
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon
Date of Birth: September 9, 1964
Age: 18 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"-5'7"
Weight: 110-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bird; Michelle Marie Hall
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears are double pierced; scar on chin; scar on back of neck
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Laronda Bronson was last seen standing at a bus stop in Portland, Oregon on November 19, 1982.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office (Washington)
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Jensen
Agency Phone Number: 206-296-4155
Agency E-Mail: kcsheriff@metrokc.gov
Agency Case Number: 01-398060
NCIC Case Number: M-67261147
NamUs Case Number: MP5284
NCMEC Case Number: 997233
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/09/2024 - By: hb