Name: Susan Marie Cummings
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 1996
Location Last Seen: Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio
Date of Birth: April 28, 1966
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 120 - 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion. Surgical scar on chest.
Dentals: Poor dental health.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cummings was last seen in the vicinity of the 2200 block of Hickory Street in Toledo, Ohio on July 18, 1996.
She had been evicted from her home.
She may be living elsewhere, though her disappearance seems suspicious. Her last known address was Hickory Street in East Toledo.
Agency Name: Toledo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Vincent Mauro, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 419-245-3313
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 078833-96
NCIC Case Number: M-008709222
NamUs Case Number: 9657
NamUs
The Balde - Nov. 16, 2002
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05/13/2024 - By: kc