Name: Justina Beatrice Kunayak
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 1990
Location Last Seen: Nome, Alaska
Date of Birth: Circa 1945
Age: 45 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Light colored parka with a polar bear ruff.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Justina Kunayak has been missing since November 18, 1990. She was last seen walking on Front Street by the Nome Nugget Inn.
Agency Name: Nome Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (907) 443-5262
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 900002780
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller, Missing Persons Clearinghouse Manager
Agency Phone Number: (907) 269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 040001515
NamUs Case Number: 52528
NamUs
The Nome Nugget
Added: 03-23-2006; Last Updated: 02/11/2024 - By: kc