Name: Victoria Marie Salisz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 1988
Location Last Seen: Boyne Falls, Charlevoix County, Michigan
Date of Birth: November 11, 1918
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Rust or maroon full length down coat; brown pants; tightly knitted hat with brim
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses
At the end of her shift, April 15, 1988, Victoria left Pippins Restaurant and drove home. She was scheduled to work the following day but didn't show up. A co-worker reported Victoria missing the following week.
Agency Name: Charlevoix County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A/span> Agency Phone Number: 231-547-4461 Agency E-Mail: N/A Agency Case Number: 115-2128-88
Agency Phone Number: 231-547-4461
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 115-2128-88
NamUs Case Number: 2282
NCIC Case Number: M-335411825
NamUs
WWTV-News/CBS
Michigan Live - Oct. 28, 2020
9and10news - May 17, 2021
Added: 11/3/09; Last Updated: 11-17-2022 - By: hwa