Name: Traci Lynn Kelley
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1996
Location Last Seen: Haltom City, Tarrant County, Texas
Date of Birth: October 12, 1965
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Traci Kelley was last seen in Haltom City, Texas on June 6, 1996.
She left her personal belongings behind, which included her purse and all of her clothing. Traci had been a victim of abuse. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9709006
NamUs Case Number: 4453
NCIC Case Number: M-970626696
NamUs
TX DPS
Fort Worth Star-Telegram (Fort Worth, TX) - Sep. 23, 1997 & Oct. 17, 2021
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05/17/2024 - By: kc