155DFMS - Daffany Sherika Tullos

1 Age-Progression Age-Progression Age-Progression
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 28 years; 34 years; 40 years

Name: Daffany Sherika Tullos
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 1988
Location Last Seen: Jackson, Hinds County, Mississippi

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 2, 1980
Age: 7 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 3'7
Weight: 55 lbs
Hair Color: Black; medium length Jeri curl-style at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Epileptic, did not have her medication with her when she disappeared, she is required to take it in order to prevent epileptic seizures and other side effects; pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue and white striped shirt and multicolored walking shorts; barefoot
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daffany Tullos was last seen in Jackson, Mississippi on July 26, 1988.

She left her grandparents' home on Azalea Circle after arguing with her mother over fish sticks. She was last seen walking south on Azalea Drive toward Northside Drive.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jackson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 601-960-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-23229

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: SA Willy Covington
Agency Phone Number: 601-360-7713
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-313672428
NCMEC Case Number: 719139
NamUs Case Number: 6747

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
The Clarion-Ledger - Dec. 6, 2004

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2006; Last Updated: 01/14/2024 - By: kc