Name: Debra Durrance Pritchett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 1998
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama
Date of Birth: June 7, 1972
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dolphin tattoo on right ankle
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Black jeans, short sleeve black shirt with half zipper, black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Debra Pritchett planned to meet her friend on January 31, 1998 at Austin's Party Palace in Mobile, but she never arrived.
The main suspect in Debra's disappearance pled guilty to attempted murder seven years later for shooting at Debra's ex-husband in September 1996.
Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Lori O'Ferrell
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S98020040
NamUs Case Number: 2359
NCIC Case Number: M094562050
NamUs
AL.com - Oct. 18, 2015
Added: 02/24/2007; Last Updated: 03/11/2024 - By: kc