Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 35 years; 40 years
Name: Shaliegh Sharrie Phillips
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 12, 1988
Location Last Seen: El Cajon, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: December 22, 1975
Age: 12 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2 different sized feet (would have to purchase 2 different sized shoes); hairline crack on skull, unknown if it is large enough to see in an x-ray
Dentals: Available; fillings present
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Pink sweater; Levi jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shaliegh Phillips was last seen leaving her family's home on February 12, 1988, under the pretense of meeting friends. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (619) 531-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88017220A
NCIC Case Number: M-956363202
NCMEC Case Number: 770786
NamUs Case Number: 6525
Added: 2004; Last Updated: 01/14/2024