1499DMWA - Loukthayoth Yoshi Phiangdae

Loukthayoth Y. Phiangdae Loukthayoth Y. Phiangdae Loukthayoth Y. Phiangdae Loukthayoth Y. Phiangdae Loukthayoth Y. Phiangdae
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 23 years, 28 years, 39 years

Name: Loukthayoth Yoshi Phiangdae
Nickname/Alias: Luke
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 6, 1996
Location Last Seen: Raymond, Pacific County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 9, 1984
Age: 11 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 4'5"
Weight: 65 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right buttock.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black denim jacket; blue shirt; black pants; tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Phiangdae was last seen near his family's residence on Crescent Street in Raymond, WA on February 6, 1996 at approximately 7:00 p.m. He had a minor disagreement with his father that night. On the morning of February 6, 1996, Luke's parents went to his bedroom. They found that his door was locked, his window screen was off the window and he was missing. He does not have a history of running away from home; his loved ones said that it is uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. He is an immigrant from Laos. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Raymond Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Chuck Spoor
Agency Phone Number: (360) 942-4120
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-R0198

NamUs Case Number: 4408
NCIC Case Number: M-902348148
NCMEC Case Number: 814564

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
WASPC
The Seattle Times - Mar. 8, 1996

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-12-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr