1491DFNJ - Patricia DePunte

1 2

Name: Patricia DePunte
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1990
Location Last Seen: Atlantic City, Atlantic County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 14, 1957
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 95 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Information/charting available; will be entered later.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shirt and blue jeans. High heeled shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia DePunte was last seen at an Irish Pub on St. James Place between 02.00 and 03:30 on March 18, 1990. The 32-year-old hairdresser has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Atlantic City, NJ Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Angelo Maimone
Agency Phone Number: 609-347-5766
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-043045

NCIC Case Number: M-413909954
NamUs Case Number: 8408

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New Jersey State Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-23-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr