Name: Debra Carol Southerly
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1995
Location Last Seen: Walterboro, Colleton County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: May 6, 1957
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100-115 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Debbie Allen; Debra Allen; Debbie Southerly
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoo on left ankle; unknown tattoo on thumb and finger on left hand
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; white flannel checkered blouse; black and white sneakers; possibly a jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Debra Southerly was last seen around midnight January 20, 1995, walking on Bells Highway in Walterboro and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Colleton County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Jack Watson
Agency Phone Number: 843-782-4420
Agency E-Mail: jwatson@colletoncounty.org
Agency Case Number: 195001520
NCIC Case Number: M-804230731
NamUs Case Number: 115755
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/03/2024 - By: hb