1470UFFL - Unidentified Female

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: October 21, 1986
Location of Discovery: Nassau County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Clothing found with the remains consists of a sleeveless pullover top/halter with narrow straps.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located just north of the Welcome Station off I-95 in Nassau County, Florida on October 21, 1986.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 3 and 4 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Arlene Murnak, Jeffrey Brokaw or Sarah Desuyo
Agency Phone Number: 904-255-4000
Agency E-Mail: naplesme(at)d20me.net
Agency Case Number: 1986-01067

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1223
Former Hot Case Number: 378

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 2/7/19