1433UFTX - Unidentified Female

no image

Date of Discovery: November 27, 1980
Location of Discovery: Dallas County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Not recognizble - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Vehicle accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 16-18 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Brown (only one eye survived the accident).
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 5 cm scar in midline of the abdomen; old 1 cm scar on left arm in the antecubital space

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Ne C'est Pas brand khaki pants (size 11/12), Junior House brand multicolor jacket, white and black blouse, white/red socks, yellow/black ski cap, white aluminum bra and blue shoes (Size 6A).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A laundry bag and a washcloth.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was killed in a vehicular accident along I-45 at Exit 267 on November 27, 1980.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dallas County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Casey Gould
Agency Phone Number: 214-920-5900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2885-80

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14772

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC Case Map

Admin Notes

Added: 7/16/18; Last Updated: 7/16/18