Name: Timothy Clayton Crissman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1996
Location Last Seen: Armstrong County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: January 5, 1957
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 - 205 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scarring of left leg, His left leg is approximately two inches shorter than his right leg due to a motorcycle accident, Suffers from Multiple Sclerosis
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample submitted - Tests complete
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Crissman was last seen at his farm in Armstrong County, Pennsylvania between August 10, 1996 - November 3, 1996. He disappeared a few days after being involved in a traffic accident and ending a relationship with the girl he was dating. He made suicidal statements and comments that if he killed himself, nobody would ever find his body.
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Michael A Kapustik
Agency Phone Number: (724) 543-2011
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: D2-742663
NamUs Case Number: 4472
NCIC Case Number: M-975412804
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr