Reconstructions of the decedent by Samantha Steinberg (image on left depicts age 30 and the right at 60).
Date of Discovery: August 31, 2014
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 2002 - 2014
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-60 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Noticable gap between upper-front teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black slip on dress size (juniors) 14-16 with a vinyl inset to the front and dark in color. Victoria's Secret bra, size 32-A
Jewelry: Tarnished ring with an oval white colored stone and a yellow metal bangle bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in a shallow grave at 7926 NW 10th Court in Miami, Florida on August 31, 2014.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2460
Agency E-Mail: Brittney.McLaurin(at)miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: ME 2014-2455
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Homicide Bureau
Agency Phone Number: 305-471-2400
Agency E-Mail: hominfo@mdpd.com
Agency Case Number: PD140831-318582
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13301
Added: 4/24/18; Last Updated: 5/1/2022