Reconstruction of decedent
Date of Discovery: September 19, 2002
Location of Discovery: Eloy, Pinal County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 2000 to 2001
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blond, long, at least 30 cm in length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Wrangler blue jeans, black belt with a metal buckle, dark T-shirt, dark suspenders, white socks, and gray SOAP tennis shoes (US size 10).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Elastic hair band.
The decedent was found at Toltec Road, a half mile southeast of Circle K in an area frequented by transients.
Agency Name: Pinal County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 520-866-7260
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ML02-1576
Agency Name: Eloy Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tino Tarango
Agency Phone Number: 520-464-3466
Agency E-Mail: TTarangoJr(at)EloyAZ.gov
Agency Case Number: 2002 2759
NCIC Case Number: U800004801
NamUs Case Number: 6332
Added: 1/6/10; Last Updated: 6/24/23