Date of Discovery: September 13, 1987
Location of Discovery: Taylor County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1987
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 131 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left hand of cross with three dots.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wallet or purse (description unavailable).
The decedent was located in Harris County, Texas on September 13, 1987. She had numerous aliases that she went by; she was a horsewoman and usually worked on ranches.
Agency Name: Taylor County Justice of the Peace
Agency Contact Person: Michael Nance
Agency Phone Number: 325-583-2341 or 918-527-0080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-15359
NCIC Case Number: U278758509
NamUs Case Number: 4140
Former Hot Case Number: 1390
Added: 2/8/09; Last Updated: 12/29/17