1347DFHI - Noquisi Ama Blossom

1 2 Age-Progression Age-Progression2
Right 2: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 26 years; 32 years

Name: Noquisi Ama Blossom
Nickname/Alias: She may use the alias first name D'Asia. Her nickname is Quis.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 18, 1995
Location Last Seen: Makawao, Maui, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 22, 1980
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'2"
Weight: 115 - 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green, may appear blue or gray.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced nose; pierced ears; scar on left index finger; scar above right eye; self-made inscription of the words "until death" on forearm; fractured lower leg at age 2

Identifiers

Dentals: X-Rays Available. No cavities, maybe old braces.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available in CODIS

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Noquisi Ama Blossom was last seen in Makawao, Hawaii on October 18, 1995. She didn't take her personal belongings or leave a note for her mother, or siblings. Her 25 year old boyfriend claimed to have no knowledge of her whereabouts.

She had been rebellious prior to her disappearance, dying her hair purple, getting piercings and wearing black Goth-style clothes. Eventually, she dropped out of school. She left her family and moved into a house with some friends. While she was living in that house, she started using drugs. On October 9, 1995 she had terminated a pregnancy, and a few days after, she was gone.

She may be traveling with an adult male. They may have left Hawaii.

Her family moved to Maui in June 1995. She has previously lived in Washington, Vermont, Key West, FL, Santa Fe, NM and Lake Oswego, OR.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maui County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigation Division
Agency Phone Number: (808) 244-6425
Agency E-Mail: mpd@mpd.net
Agency Case Number: 95-62173

NamUs Case Number: 4385
NCIC Case Number: M82648360
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC844004

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ
Hawaii State Clearinghouse
Maui PD
Maui Weekly - Oct. 18, 2004

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/17/2024 - By: kc