1337DMFL - Jesse Edward Markham Jr.

1

Name: Jesse Edward Markham Jr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1982
Location Last Seen: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 20, 1933
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jesse Markham, a West Palm Beach resident, ex- Navy pilot, daredevil flier who worked missions for the U.S. government. He left Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport for Atlanta on July 21, 1982 but never landed there.

He hasn't been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83-50568

NCIC Case Number: M-101159685
NamUs Case Number: 38234

Information Source(s)

Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Miami Herald
Fort Lauderdale News
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-28-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr