Name: Tracie Denise Vicent
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 1995
Location Last Seen: Anchorage, Anchorage Borough, Alaska
Date of Birth: November 22, 1968
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length & wavy
Eye Color: Hazel/brown
Nickname/Alias: Lisa A. Hill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tracie Vicent was last seen at her Mountain View home on June 14, 1995. She has not had any contact with her four young children since that date. She was reported missing after her live-in boyfriend called relatives in Virginia to see if Vicent was with them.
The boyfriend, told officers that Tracie left home on foot after the two got in an argument. She told him she would return.
Tracie has a history of prostitution, including three arrests for soliciting.
Agency Name: Anchorage Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (907) 786-8900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-122815
NamUs Case Number: 19211
NCIC Case Number: M-850194365
NamUs
Alaska State Troopers
Anchorage Daily News - Aug. 3, 1995
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/11/2024 - By: kc