Name: Jacques Joseph Duguay
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 1982
Location Last Seen: Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Date of Birth: 1952
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: UGUAY, Jacques Joseph;
DUGAY, Jacques Joseph; DUGUAY, Jacques Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On May 21st, 1982 a vehicle belonging to Jacques Joseph Duguay, a 1975 Chev 1/2 ton pickup, was left on Berry Mills Road near Moncton, New Brunswick. It was towed on May 25th.
On May 31, 1982 Duguay was reported missing to police.
Duguay was a known associate of Gary "Giggie" Dow who disappeared in August, 1981 and whose remains were later discovered near St. Martins, New Brunswick in June, 2000. Gary Dow was possibly murdered by Jack McLauglin, a known hitman who is now deceased.
Agency Name: Saint John Police Force
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 506-648-3333
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: 12-005468
NCMPUR
RCMP J Division (New Brunswick)
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02-24-2024 - By: kb