Right: Age-Progressed by Wesley Neville to unknown age
Name: Teresa Gail Cupps
Nickname/Alias: Kimbi R. Boyd, Virginia Collins, Kimvi Boyd, Kimbi Cupps.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: April 8, 1957
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on the right ankle. She has "track marks" from heroine use. She may have a scar on her abdomen area and a tattoo on her lower right leg. She may use Date of Birth April 8, 1956.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cupps was admitted to the juvenile shelter in Tecumseh, which at the time was called Girlstown .
Everything found from police records, hospital records, social security, ends in 1975. Convicted of larceny in 1975, Teresa Cupps went into the Department of Corrections system, under a different name -- Kimbi Boyd. She stopped reporting to her probation officer in 1977. That's the last found solid documentation located.
After 13 years of no contact and no criminal activity, DOC dropped the charges against Teresa Cupps. There are no warrants for her arrest. Her sister is searching for her and made a missing persons report in 2004.
Agency Name: Tecumseh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Clarence Kidney
Agency Phone Number: (405) 598-2115
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-0074
NamUs Case Number: 12468
NCIC Case Number: M720326429
NamUs
KFOR-TV News
Tecumseh Police Department Assistant Chief of Police
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/12/2024 - By: kc