1313DFCA - Connie Lyn Leama

1
Leama, age 26

Name: Connie Lyn Leama
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 25, 1995
Location Last Seen: the San Fernando Valley area, Los Angeles County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 3, 1964
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Leama was last heard from by her family on December 25, 1995 possibly from a halfway house in the San Fernando Valley area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alhambra Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (626) 570-5151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-00401

NCIC Case Number: M-896097027
NamUs Case Number: MP97286

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/04/2023 - By: kc