Right 4: Age-progressed to unknown age, 30 years, 36 years, 41 years
Name: Jose Enrique Medina Lopez
Nickname/Alias: Rickie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 19, 1995
Location Last Seen: Moca, Puerto Rico County, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: October 8, 1979
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on his back and scars on his right hand and right leg, scar on left leg
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black short pants and a white shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jose may be in the company of his step-father. They have not been seen since February 19, 1995. They may be in Florida, New Jersey, or New York. They may be traveling in a twenty-one foot Open Fisherman boat custom made with two outboard Mariner 40 HP motors named Ashlyn.
Agency Name: Attorney General of Justice Office of Special Investigations
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Angel Colon
Agency Phone Number: (787) 729-3232
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: IP-201-99
Agency Name: San Juan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jose Rosa
Agency Phone Number: 787-793-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1006000250
NamUs Case Number: 2759
NCIC Case Number: M-060032471
NCMEC Case Number: 862480
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/19/2024 - By: mc