Name: Gary Lee Humphrey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 25, 1991
Location Last Seen: Warner Springs, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: September 18, 1940
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gary Humphrey was last seen February 25, 1991 in Warner Springs, CA. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: San Diego County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Homicide Detail
Agency Phone Number: 858-285-6330
Agency E-Mail: sdso.homicide@sdsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 91-15024C
NamUs Case Number: 116254
NCIC Case Number: M-476770101
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02-28-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr