Name: Paul Alan Vogen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 09, 1983
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: December 22, 1953
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'9"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Paul was diagnosed with manic depression
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Brown corduroy pants, blue and white athletic shoes, brown windbreaker jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White athletic shoes, Possibly wire framed glasses
Paul was last seen leaving his residence in the area of 46th Pl. and Indian School Rd. in Phoenix, AZ. His vehicle was found at Sky Harbor Airport and he allegedly bought a ticket from Phoenix to San Francisco, CA. Paul had previously expressed a desire to commit suicide by jumping off the Golden Gate Bridge.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 262-6151
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 83111821
NamUs Case Number: 1113
NCIC Case Number: M-486266287
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb