1284DMCA - Michael William Wake

1
Wake, circa 1994

Name: Michael William Wake
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 28, 1994
Location Last Seen: Bonita, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 18, 1966
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on nose

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black sweat jacket; jeans; black hi-top sneakers; white socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black handkerchief headband

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael Wake was last seen on July 28, 1994, leaving his mother's residence in Bonita to return home. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 858-285-6330
Agency E-Mail: sdso.homicide@sdsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 94-058199I

NCIC Case Number: M-756261275
NamUs Case Number: 18228

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 2006; Last Updated: 01/17/2024 - By: hb