1283DFMO - Jessica Ann Kinsey

1 2 2 Age-Progression
Right 2: Age-progression by NCMEC to age 22 years; 35 years

Name: Jessica Ann Kinsey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 1995
Location Last Seen: Union, Franklin County, Missouri.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 16, 1981
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" (165 cm)
Weight: 160 lbs (73 kg)
Hair Color: Brown straight
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has some noticeable scars on the inside of her left forearm near her elbow; and may have a tattoo on her neck of the word "Capone". She wears eyeglasses. Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Dental X-rays available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Hunter green scrunchy, green leather jacket, green Levi jeans, black tennis shoes and sweatshirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kinsey disappeared from Union, MO on December 26, 1995. She was last seen entering "Dollar Inn Motel" , In Cloverdale, Indiana, in the early evening hours. She was in the company of two males. She checked into a room with one of the males. The police have been able to trace where he went after leaving the motel, and that he was alone. They traveled in a 1994-2-door-Aqua Blue- "Chevrolet Cavalier" . The car was reported stolen on December 27, 1995, from the motel parking lot.

The police believe she may be in the West Los Angeles area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Union Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit - Lt. N. Brune
Agency Phone Number: 636-583-3700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 952436

NCIC Case Number: M-892160279
NCMEC Case Number: 813249
NamUs Case Number: 4899

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
NamUs
MSHP
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/18/23 - By: hb